Health Concerns of the Ingredient:
Allergies & immunotoxicity
About JASMINUM GRANDIFLORUM (JASMINE) FLOWER WAX: Jasminum Grandiflorum (Jasmine) Flower Wax is a wax obtained from the flowers ofJasminum grandiflorum.
Function(s): Skin-Conditioning Agent - Occlusive; SKIN CONDITIONING
Synonym(s): JASMINUM GRANDIFLORUM FLOWER WAX; WAX, JASMINUM GRANDIFLORUM (JASMINE) FLOWER
|10 studies in PubMed science library may include information on the toxicity of this chemical see search results ->||NLM PubMed|
|NLM (National Library of Medicine). 2012. PubMed online scientific bibliography data. http://www.pubmed.gov. |
Products Containing the Ingredient
About the ratings
EWG provides information on personal care product ingredients from the published scientific literature, to supplement incomplete data available from companies and the government.
The ratings below indicate the relative level of concern posed by exposure to the ingredients in this product - not the product itself - compared to other product formulations. The ratings reflect potential health hazards but do not account for the level of exposure or individual susceptibility, factors which determine actual health risks, if any. Learn more
| Legal Disclaimer